Now shipping daily due to high demand. Order before 5pm EST and your order will be dispatched the same day!

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act

The National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act of 1988 have been amended to include Private Sector organisations as of the 21st December 2001. Organisations must now comply with the Principals which provide guidelines for the collection, use, storage, security and disclosure of personal and sensitive information. Individuals have the right to know what information an organisation holds about them and to have the information that is incorrect amended.

Your Personal Information is Important to Us

Estroblock is committed to protecting your privacy. We recognise that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Estroblock is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

 

Estroblock will only collect personal information which is necessary for the purpose of conducting its business. As Estroblock has different business units, we may need to disclose personal information within the group in order to conduct our business.

Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information

Any personal information you give us is used solely for the purpose given and will not be shared, sold, or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act.

Quality of Personal Information

Our aim is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up to date. Please contact us if the information you have provided us changes and we will use all reasonable efforts to correct the data.

Storage and Security of Your Personal Information

Estroblock takes all reasonable steps to keep any personal information which we hold about you protected from loss, misuse or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Access To Personal Information

You can request access to any personal information that we hold about you at any time, providing the information was collected by us after the 21st December 2001. This is subject to some exceptions allowed by law. To request access please contact us using the details provided below. Depending on the complexity of your request, a small charge may be applicable.

Collection of Sensitive Information

We will not collect sensitive information about you that reveals your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or affiliations, membership of a professional or trade association, membership of a trade union, details of health, disability, sexual orientation, or criminal record.

Emails

Any emails we receive from you will only be used for the purpose given and are subject to the conditions set out in this Privacy Policy. Please note, as email communication is not secure, any personal information you send via email is done so at your own risk.

This Privacy Policy Does Not Apply to:

(a) acts or practices of Estroblock that are directly related to employee records of current or former employees

(b) Information about companies, individual partners or sole traders acting in a business capacity

Policy Reviews

We may from time to time review and revise our policies. Accordingly, we reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, our privacy practices, or you wish to make a privacy complaint, please contact us.

Melissa - 24/08/2015... "I have suffered with painful, cystic acne for five years. I had tried everything possible from diets, to supplements, skin treatments and antibiotics all of which failed to produce any results, I even went to several dermatologists who said they couldn't help me...
.. I had almost given up on ever having clear skin until i came across estroblock after doing hours of research. At first I was skeptical because I had always been disappointed with products that claimed to 'work' but didn't, but I am so happy that I found estroblock....
.. I have been on it for roughly three months and my skin has cleared up dramatically, no more painful cysts, no more throbbing, no more redness and I can eat whatever I want and still not break out! My skin has never been this clear! If you have acne, give estroblock a try, you will not be disappointed."
Andrea - 18/02/2015... "I have had ongoing hormonal troubles since stopping the contraceptive pill and have been patiently working through these by restoring and nourishing my body in a holistic way for the past year. My main concern was hormonal cyctic acne along my jaw line and cheeks...
.. My natropath started me on a different brand of DIM but I then changed to Estroblock Pro and noticed significant improvement in my skin. It is the best feeling to not have painful acne on my face like I used to! I was offered all sorts of medicine by Drs to help but I wanted to fix the...
... root of the problem and stop covering everything up. Estroblock is all natural and is seriously amazing. I found out about estroblock on a blog called "the love vitamin" about another ladies struggle with hormonal acne, check it out and you can read lots of other success stories about this product."
Before and After EstroBlock...
Melissa - 24/08/2015... "I have suffered with painful, cystic acne for five years. I had tried everything possible from diets, to supplements, skin treatments and antibiotics all of which failed to produce any results, I even went to several dermatologists who said they couldn't help me...
.. I had almost given up on ever having clear skin until i came across estroblock after doing hours of research. At first I was skeptical because I had always been disappointed with products that claimed to 'work' but didn't, but I am so happy that I found estroblock....
.. I have been on it for roughly three months and my skin has cleared up dramatically, no more painful cysts, no more throbbing, no more redness and I can eat whatever I want and still not break out! My skin has never been this clear! If you have acne, give estroblock a try, you will not be disappointed."
Andrea - 18/02/2015... "I have had ongoing hormonal troubles since stopping the contraceptive pill and have been patiently working through these by restoring and nourishing my body in a holistic way for the past year. My main concern was hormonal cyctic acne along my jaw line and cheeks...
.. My natropath started me on a different brand of DIM but I then changed to Estroblock Pro and noticed significant improvement in my skin. It is the best feeling to not have painful acne on my face like I used to! I was offered all sorts of medicine by Drs to help but I wanted to fix the...
... root of the problem and stop covering everything up. Estroblock is all natural and is seriously amazing. I found out about estroblock on a blog called "the love vitamin" about another ladies struggle with hormonal acne, check it out and you can read lots of other success stories about this product."
Loading...
Loading...
The product is currently Out-of-Stock. Enter your email address below and we will notify you as soon as the product is available.